At the hall of the City Central Library after Av. Isahakyan took place donation of the 13th volume of Gohar Martikyan's "Living Formula" series.Representatives of Yerevan community libraries were among the guests. They filled their libraries with the book donated by the author.Writer, public speaker Vrezh Sarukhanyan, the director of the school No.1 named after Stepan Shahumyan Anna Yeghyan,the deputy director of the same school Marine Tananyan,; the director of No. 40 library of Davitashen administrative district Irina Afyan,the distinguished director of the school named after Mesrop Mashtots in Masisi Tamar Arevyan,the librarian of the City Central Library after Av. Isahakyan, mother of Immortal hero of the Four-Day War Narine Kirakosyan made speeches.
The event was led by actress Gayane Samvelyan.Rita Ajamoghlyan, the sponsor of the book publication and Gohar Martikian, the author of the "Living Formula" series also made speeches.