“Central Library after Av. Isahakyan” the 21st branch library of SNCO
The main aim of the library is to implement the cultural activity, the informational serving of the library for population of the Yerevan City, the elucidation and the mass of science and culture, the knowledge distribution of the technical science, the aesthetic education, the activity of the educational system promotion, the using of the books and printed materials and the other endures of the fund of the library, the elucidation and the spread of the political, the Armenian and global literature, the history, the cultural and the other values, the library is provided education of the political, the moral and aesthetic, the development of the professional quality, in organizing leisure time of the population, the cultivating of the new ways of the library methods and services, the increasing and the maintaining of the funds, the organizing of the science methodical works, the cultural , the science values and the charitable the cooperation with the national and international countries.
The rules of the library for using: it is required the passport and the photograph.