The presentation of the collection of children's poems "Dandelion" by pedagogue Alvard Samsonyan, which was published by the "Lusapsak" editorial office, took place in the hall of the City Central Library after Av.Isahakyan.
The author has been living in the city of Podolsk near Moscow since 1996 and has been the head of the culture department of the local Armenian Sunday School for almost 20 years.
The book is addressed to children of preschool and junior school age, who recited the author's poems with great love and enthusiasm.
Diana Hoveyan and Mariam Peroyan performed beautiful dance numbers. During the event, songs performed by Milena Gevorgyan and Emmy Hovhannisyan. Narek Papoyan presented a beautiful piano composition.
Our wonderful children from Geghashen village of Kotayk region recited the author's poems with great love.
There was a warm and happy atmosphere of children in the hall.
Nelly Kocharyan, the 3rd grade teacher of Geghashen School, Zepyur Sardaryan, the director of library No. 10 of Erebuni administrative district, and the poet Hripsime spoke warm words about the author and the children's play "Dandelion".
The event was hosted by the editor of the book, Tsovinar Tiraturyan.