At the hall of the City Central Library after av. Isahakyan took place the opening of the exhibition entitled "LUSE" of the "Arevi Shogh" children's development center painting group.The hall was filled with children's colors and warmth.
The children's parents and participants appreciated and enjoyed the sunshine emanating from their children's inner world.The teacher of the development center drawing group Knarik Apikyan presented the exhibition and awarded children certificates. The director of the development center Mariam Vardanyan made a speech.Summing up the speech, the deputy director of the library for scientific affairs, Ruzanna Barseghyan emphasized the importance of similar cultural events in the library, mentioned that the functions of the library include not only book publicity, but the library is also a cultural platform for the formation and development of readers' aesthetic taste.