Tumanyan's children's works are alive, because the source from which he took the flexible expressions of his language was the language of the people. Tumanyan used to say.
"Writing a children's book is not an easy thing to do."
On the occasion of the great Armenian poet Hovhannes Tumanyan's birthday and Book Donation Day, pupils of "Hekiat" Kindergarten were hosted at the Ishakian Library.The deputy director for scientific affairs of the City Central Library after Av. Isahakyan Karine Mehrabyan greeted them,introduced the council of the day and gave them books.The children brought Tumanyan spirit to the library: they recited, sang and amazed the audience with their knowledge.At the end of the event, the director of "Hekiat" kindergarten Karine Tovmasyan greeted the audience and emphasized that the visit of the pupils to the library on the occasion of Book Giving Day has become a beautiful tradition.