The final stage of game-competition
At Yeghishe Charents House-Museum took place the final stage of game-competition entitled" "Let's Recognize our Famous People,Yeghishe Charents-125" dedicated to the 125th anniversary of Yeghishe Charents. The technical literature department of the City Central Library after Av. Isahakyan team "Nairyan girls",No. 33 l/b named after Lyudmila Motalova team "Patgam",No.15 l/b named after Kh. Gulnazaryan team"Charents-Name" took part in the competition.Actress Gayane Samvelyan conducted the event, presented the rules of the game-competition and the composition of the professional committee. Zhanna Manukyan,the director of Yeghishe Charents House-Museum, was the chairman of the game-competition committee.
The grandson of Yeghishe Charents, Gohar Charents was among the guests. At the end of the competition "PATGAM" and "NAIRIAN GIRLS" teams were recognized as winners.The winning teams received certificates and gifts in the form of a book.The children realized the importance of team play and were equipped with new Charents knowledge.