At the hall of the City Central Library after Av. Isahakyan took place Adam Adamyan's book's presentation entitled "Adamaluys". The director of the City Central Library after Av. Isahakyan, Honored Cultural Worker of the Republic of Armenia Hasmik Karapetyan made an opening speech.Writer, publicist Hovhannes Papikyan, president of the "Artist" Educational and Cultural NGO Ivan Antonyan,poet Hasmik Hovhan, poet Artashes Aram, writer, publicist Vrezh Sarukhanyan, editor of "Aragats Ashkharh" newspaper Vardevan Grigoryan,A. Adamyan's mathematics teacher Hrayr Mukoyan and Gagik Vardanyan made speeches too.Songs based on the poet's works were written and these songs were performed by Karine Sargsyan, Lusine Mkrtchyan, Hripsime Khrimyan, and "Victoria" children's ensemble.
The author's works were read by actor, RA Honored Artist Samvel Baghinyan, reciter Aida Kirakosyan, Anahit Navasardyan, little Mariam Melkonyan.
The event was led by actress Gayane Samvelyan.